Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temple, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temple, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temple, Tx with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,0665,634
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,8375,491
AlgiersAlgeria 8,8385,492
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1745,701
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,3625,196
AzulArgentina 8,4955,279
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8579,232
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,72110,391
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9399,283
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0569,356
AmberleyAustralia 13,3318,284
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,2877,014
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,5277,163
AimoresBrazil 8,2275,112
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9084,914
AltamiraBrazil 6,1113,797
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0173,739
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2525,128
ApodiBrazil 7,5174,671
AracajuBrazil 7,9404,934
AracuaiBrazil 7,9534,942
AragarcasBrazil 7,1074,416
AraxaBrazil 7,7894,840
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7664,826
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,8911,797
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,8701,783
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7842,973
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9692,466
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8793,653
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,2461,396
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0221,257
AbecheChad 11,7447,298
AntofagastaChile 6,7084,169
AricaChile 6,2093,859
AltaiChina 11,2336,980
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,9552,458
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,9182,435
AraucaColombia 3,8452,390
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,9401,827
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,0911,921
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0121,872
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,1376,921
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,4097,090
AswanEgypt 11,9157,404
AsyutEgypt 11,5427,172
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,0941,301
AsmaraEritrea 13,0578,114
AssabEritrea 13,5128,397
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,5618,427
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9325,551
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,3573,951
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,13711,892
AccraGhana 10,3656,441
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,1186,288
AthensGreece 10,1996,337
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,2216,351
AasiaatGreenland 5,0403,132
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5103,424
AputiteqGreenland 5,7893,598
AkureyriIceland 6,4013,977
AgraIndia 13,5188,400
AhmedabadIndia 13,8988,637
AkolaIndia 14,2248,839
AllahabadIndia 13,7268,530
AmritsarIndia 12,9928,073
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,3678,928
AbadanIran 12,2757,628
ArakIran 11,9927,452
AlbengaItaly 8,7585,442
AlgheroItaly 8,9765,578
AmendolaItaly 9,4245,856
AnconaItaly 9,1415,680
ArezzoItaly 9,0425,619
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,0306,232
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,0876,268
AbashiriJapan 9,5855,956
AburatsuJapan 11,3597,058
AikawaJapan 10,4096,469
AjiroJapan 10,5876,579
AkitaJapan 10,1636,315
AkuneJapan 11,3957,081
AomoriJapan 10,0376,237
AsahikawaJapan 9,7196,039
AsosanJapan 11,2707,004
AmmanJordan 11,4527,116
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,7297,289
AinaziLatvia 8,7385,430
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,0249,957
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,26110,105
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,23510,088
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,0139,951
AtarMauritania 8,3255,173
AgalegaMauritius 16,47710,239
AcapulcoMexico 1,6141,003
AayanbulagMongolia 11,2126,967
AltaiMongolia 11,2907,016
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,1776,946
AgadirMorocco 8,1345,054
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,1105,040
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6377,853
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1897,574
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,8377,356
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,8397,357
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4087,710
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,8517,364
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,8477,362
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,8467,361
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,8467,361
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,8467,361
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,8467,361
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,4861,545
AgadezNiger 10,4276,479
AsuncionParaguay 7,5574,696
ArequipaPeru 5,9503,697
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,1198,152
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,1504,443
AradRomania 9,4455,869
AjanRussia 8,9695,573
AldanRussia 9,2845,769
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3766,448
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,8286,107
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1975,715
AnadyrRussia 6,6834,153
ArkhangelskRussia 8,7715,450
ArmavirRussia 10,5706,569
AstrakhanRussia 10,7316,669
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,3695,822
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,6184,734
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,3245,173
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,4605,257
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3975,218
Abu HamedSudan 12,3077,648
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,9058,020
AqiqSudan 12,7607,929
ArbaatSudan 12,5427,794
AromaSudan 12,8127,961
AtbaraSudan 12,5017,768
Abu KamalSyria 11,5207,159
AleppoSyria 11,1606,935
AranyaprathetThailand 14,6039,074
AtakpameTogo 10,3696,443
AdanaTurkey 10,9846,826
AfyonTurkey 10,5616,563
AnkaraTurkey 10,5966,585
AntalyaTurkey 10,7266,666
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,9307,413
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,4384,622
AberporthUk 7,5084,665
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5294,679
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,2816,389
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,1006,276
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1588,177
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,1508,172
ArtigasUruguay 8,0835,023
Aberdeen, MsUsa 846525
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,599994
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,8651,780
Abilene, TxUsa 265165
Ada, MnUsa 1,7681,099
Adrian, MiUsa 1,6961,054
Aiken, ScUsa 1,472915
Akron, OhUsa 1,7951,116
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,053654
Albany, GaUsa 1,268788
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,4491,522
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,439894
Albion, NeUsa 1,214754
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 969602
Aledo, IlUsa 1,239770
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,436892
Algona, IaUsa 1,356843
Alice, TxUsa 350218
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,2331,388
Alliance, NeUsa 1,311815
Alma, MiUsa 1,7141,065
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,9601,218
Alpine, TexasUsa 610379
Amarillo, TexasUsa 614381
Amherst, MaUsa 2,4771,539
Amite, LaUsa 653406
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0403,132
Anderson, InUsa 1,424885
Anderson, ScUsa 1,404872
Angelica, NyUsa 2,1031,307
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,6961,054
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,7822,350
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,190739
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,558968
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,456905
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8501,149
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,8271,757
Atchison, KsUsa 963598
Athens, GaUsa 1,352840
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,246774
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2581,403
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2724,519
Auburn, NeUsa 997620
Augusta, GaUsa 1,467911
Augusta, MtUsa 2,1671,346
Aurora, IlUsa 1,470913
Austin, TxUsa 9559
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,5507,178
AndizanUzbekistan 11,9577,430
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7642,339
AdenYemen 13,6908,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -