Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temple, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temple, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temple, Tx with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5237,782
BustAfghanistan 12,7877,946
BatnaAlgeria 9,1285,672
BecharAlgeria 8,6925,401
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9755,577
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7745,452
BiskraAlgeria 9,1405,680
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6255,981
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9366,795
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,0956,894
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,0946,894
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,2677,001
ByrdAntarctica 12,4307,724
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,5765,329
BarilocheArgentina 8,4725,264
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3605,195
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0418,725
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2838,254
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7809,806
BrestBelarus 9,1345,676
BrusselsBelgium 8,1295,052
Belize CityBelize 1,7631,096
BeninBenin 10,5606,562
BohiconBenin 10,4826,514
BermudaBermuda 3,0801,914
BageBrazil 8,3045,160
BambuiBrazil 7,8934,905
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1555,068
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4984,660
BarcelosBrazil 5,0913,164
BarraBrazil 7,4384,622
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8594,262
BarreirasBrazil 7,3674,578
BelémBrazil 6,2983,914
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0414,997
BelterraBrazil 5,8443,631
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2154,483
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2965,155
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5784,709
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4164,608
BrevesBrazil 6,1433,817
BurgasBulgaria 10,0816,265
BurundiBurundi 13,6448,478
BatouriCameroon 11,7867,324
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,9321,822
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,8621,779
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,6932,295
Banff, AbCanada 2,6891,671
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,3351,451
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1052,551
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4931,549
Bissett, MbCanada 2,2201,380
Blue River, BcCanada 2,9421,828
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,3861,483
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6432,264
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1031,307
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1861,359
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6052,861
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,3422,077
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3432,699
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,4412,138
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,2542,643
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1697,562
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,1557,553
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,9455,558
BeijingChina 11,3897,077
BarranquillaColombia 3,2322,008
Benito SalasColombia 3,8902,417
BogotáColombia 3,8072,365
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9675,572
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8768,001
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6757,876
BaniDominican Republic 3,0671,906
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0031,866
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1011,927
BahariyaEgypt 11,2937,018
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3837,074
BiarritzFrance 8,1175,044
BordeauxFrance 8,1085,038
BrestFrance 7,6794,772
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,8534,880
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,8524,879
BitamGabon 11,6667,249
BanjulGambia 8,3725,203
BerlinGermany 8,5575,318
BrockenGermany 8,4465,249
BokeGuinea 8,6775,392
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5535,315
BudapestHungary 9,2155,726
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2305,736
BangaloreIndia 15,0859,374
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,7249,150
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,2958,883
BikanerIndia 13,3698,308
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1209,396
BabolsarIran 11,8537,365
Bandar AbbasIran 12,9568,051
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6477,237
Bandar LengehIran 12,9598,053
BirjandIran 12,4877,760
BushehrIran 12,5347,789
BaghdadIraq 11,8037,334
BasraIraq 12,2337,602
BelmulletIreland 7,0884,405
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2624,513
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5205,916
BergamoItaly 8,7635,446
BolognaItaly 8,9385,554
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8185,480
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5695,946
BrindisiItaly 9,6325,985
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,9766,199
BouakeIvory Coast 9,7796,077
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,3087,027
BeirutLebanon 11,2657,000
BenghaziLibya 10,4026,464
BirzaiLithuania 8,8815,519
BitolaMacedonia 9,8236,104
BlantyreMalawi 14,8999,259
BvumbweMalawi 14,9219,272
BintuluMalaysia 15,0269,337
BamakoMali 9,2235,731
Bko-SMali 9,2355,739
BougounMali 9,3405,804
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2135,104
BaitagMongolia 11,3847,074
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,9626,812
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,8196,723
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8366,734
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9626,812
BayankhongorMongolia 11,2386,983
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7646,689
BulganMongolia 10,8926,768
BhamawMyanmar 13,6678,493
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6547,863
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2887,636
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6177,840
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9747,441
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,5401,579
BilmaNiger 10,7456,677
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3786,449
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4154,608
BergenNorway 7,6864,776
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,6884,777
BjornoyaNorway 7,4114,606
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7024,786
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7234,799
BadinPakistan 13,6478,481
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1548,174
BalakotPakistan 12,6697,873
BarkhanPakistan 13,0988,139
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,0741,910
BascoPhilippines 12,9128,024
BialystokPoland 9,0355,614
BejaPortugal 7,9044,911
BragancaPortugal 7,8144,856
BistritaRomania 9,5535,936
BucharestRomania 9,8436,117
BajkitRussia 9,6265,982
BarabinskRussia 10,3936,458
BarnaulRussia 10,6156,596
BerezovoRussia 9,3355,801
BiserRussia 9,8086,095
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9496,182
BogdarinRussia 10,0526,246
BogucanyRussia 9,9706,196
BomnakRussia 9,5025,904
BorRussia 9,6886,020
BorzjaRussia 10,3606,438
BratskRussia 10,1326,296
BelgradeSerbia 9,4945,900
BoSierra Leone 9,1335,675
BontheSierra Leone 9,0875,647
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0605,630
BerberaSomalia 13,8988,637
BusanSouth Korea 11,2016,961
BadajozSpain 7,9444,937
BarcelonaSpain 8,4925,277
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0204,984
BabanusaSudan 12,5057,770
BaselSwitzerland 8,5145,291
BernSwitzerland 8,5465,311
BangkokThailand 14,6779,120
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,6559,107
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,3638,925
BizerteTunisia 9,2945,776
BalikesirTurkey 10,3356,423
BursaTurkey 10,3586,437
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0867,510
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2424,500
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,3054,540
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,3044,539
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6714,767
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7424,811
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8484,877
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0701,287
Ballinger, TxUsa 257160
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,0771,291
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6753,527
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6753,526
Batesville, MsUsa 760472
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 596370
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,030640
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,6601,032
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6321,636
Beeville, TxUsa 303188
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,302809
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,3771,477
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6593,517
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,6381,639
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3163,303
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9463,073
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,7461,085
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,8991,180
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,2611,405
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,032641
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0491,273
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7671,098
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,6971,055
Blackville, ScUsa 1,531951
Blaine, WaUsa 2,9131,810
Blakely, GaUsa 1,175730
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4231,506
Boerne, TxUsa 197122
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,1601,342
Booneville, MsUsa 910565
Boonton, NjUsa 2,3241,444
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6431,642
Bowler, WiUsa 1,7071,061
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,233766
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,051653
Brenham, TxUsa 13885
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4341,513
Brinkley, ArUsa 711442
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,502933
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,1751,352
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,462909
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,127700
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 703437
Brownsville, TexasUsa 576358
Brunswick, MoUsa 963599
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,489926
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,7841,108
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,6811,044
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,1051,308
Bunkie, LaUsa 492306
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,6401,019
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,213754
Burlington, VtUsa 2,5781,602
Burns, OregonUsa 2,3571,464
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1457,547
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0952,545
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7182,310
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,5099,016
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,5159,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -