Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temple, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temple, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temple, Tx with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6007,830
ChlefAlgeria 8,7185,418
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1185,666
CeresArgentina 7,7444,812
ChamicalArgentina 7,5814,711
ChepesArgentina 7,6614,761
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0635,632
ConcordiaArgentina 8,0825,022
CórdobaArgentina 7,7694,828
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,7794,834
CorrientesArgentina 7,6894,778
CairnsAustralia 13,4988,388
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9248,652
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90410,504
CedunaAustralia 15,2279,462
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8788,624
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1778,809
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1028,763
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5908,445
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4028,328
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4899,625
ChittagongBangladesh 13,9928,695
CharnocksBarbados 4,3552,706
CotonouBenin 10,5606,562
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3265,174
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4185,231
CabroboBrazil 7,5784,709
CaceresBrazil 6,7404,188
CaetiteBrazil 7,7004,785
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7914,841
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3244,551
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7794,834
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1385,057
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3834,588
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1165,043
CaparaoBrazil 8,2435,122
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5264,677
CaratingaBrazil 8,1675,075
CaravelasBrazil 8,2415,121
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6054,726
CarolinaBrazil 6,8084,230
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9984,970
CataguasesBrazil 8,2465,124
CatalaoBrazil 7,6044,726
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7684,827
CaxiasBrazil 6,9784,336
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2905,152
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7284,803
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2185,107
ChapecoBrazil 8,0264,987
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4944,035
CipoBrazil 7,8274,864
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7284,181
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0104,978
CordeiroBrazil 8,3205,170
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4844,651
CorumbaBrazil 7,0164,360
CoximBrazil 7,1474,441
CrateusBrazil 7,2324,494
CuiabaBrazil 6,8034,228
CuritibaBrazil 8,0995,033
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,6141,625
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,2562,645
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,1241,941
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6152,868
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5942,855
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9002,424
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6632,898
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,3642,091
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,5832,226
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0702,529
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,6411,641
Chapais, QcCanada 2,7961,738
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2202,001
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,3772,098
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,3792,099
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,1561,961
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2382,012
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,6152,246
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,9191,814
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,6432,264
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,0831,916
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,5262,812
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7242,936
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7901,734
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,3611,467
Comox, BcCanada 3,0881,919
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,9252,439
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,8072,366
Coronation, AbCanada 2,6001,616
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,5701,597
ChicoChile 9,0145,601
ChillanChile 7,9754,955
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,9604,946
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,1094,418
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,8725,513
Curico-General FreireChile 7,8384,870
ChangchunChina 10,6206,599
ChangduChina 12,9268,033
ChangshaChina 12,6827,881
ChengduChina 12,7847,944
ChongqingChina 12,8197,966
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6422,263
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1155,664
CamagueyCuba 2,2121,375
CasablancaCuba 1,7231,071
ChebCzech Republic 8,6575,379
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3165,167
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0281,882
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9971,862
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0391,888
CanarEcuador 4,2182,621
CairoEgypt 11,3207,035
CaenFrance 7,9074,914
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1695,076
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5243,433
CocobeachGabon 11,5557,180
CologneGermany 8,2805,145
ChiosGreece 10,3266,416
CorfuGreece 9,8346,111
ConakryGuinea 8,8675,510
CatacamasHonduras 2,1431,332
CholutecaHonduras 2,2351,389
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1059,386
CherrapunjiIndia 13,6768,498
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,6768,498
ChahbaharIran 13,3228,278
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1704,455
ClonesIreland 7,2624,513
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1864,466
CorkIreland 7,2674,516
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2694,517
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1165,665
CameriItaly 8,7045,409
CampobassoItaly 9,3525,812
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1205,667
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1575,690
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0425,619
Cape MeleItaly 8,7665,447
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4985,902
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6566,000
CerviaItaly 9,0225,606
CiampinoItaly 9,1985,716
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9205,543
Cisa PassItaly 8,8525,501
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1335,675
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8635,508
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7146,036
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6906,021
ChibaJapan 10,4796,512
ChichibuJapan 10,5166,535
ChichijimaJapan 10,9756,820
ChoshiJapan 10,4196,475
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,2626,998
ChilekaMalawi 14,8999,259
ChitedzeMalawi 14,6829,124
ChitipaMalawi 14,4038,950
ChihuahuaMexico 884550
ComitanMexico 1,7341,078
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5177,157
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6546,621
ChoirMongolia 11,0186,847
CasablancaMorocco 8,1365,056
ChindeMozambique 15,1889,438
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,8599,233
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8947,391
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9037,397
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5637,807
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3277,660
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3277,660
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3307,662
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2147,590
CondegaNicaragua 2,2671,409
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,4119,576
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4837,135
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,0306,854
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1636,937
ChhorPakistan 13,5738,434
ChitralPakistan 12,4867,759
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7644,825
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4064,602
CajamarcaPeru 4,7022,922
ChachapoyasPeru 4,6362,881
ChiclayoPeru 4,6062,862
ChimbotePeru 4,9033,047
CuzcoPeru 5,6563,515
CzestochowaPoland 8,9875,585
CoimbraPortugal 7,7604,822
CalafatRomania 9,7016,029
CeahlauRomania 9,6405,991
ClujRomania 9,5295,921
ConstantaRomania 10,0116,221
CraiovaRomania 9,7326,047
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,8294,865
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,9155,540
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5754,707
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4994,039
Cape UelenRussia 6,0933,786
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6395,990
CaraRussia 9,6736,011
Cerdyn’Russia 9,5655,944
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1284,430
ChitaRussia 10,3026,402
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2906,395
CokurdahRussia 7,6064,726
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,4635,880
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1028,763
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,7326,669
CaceresSpain 7,9544,943
CadizSpain 8,1005,033
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1655,074
CordobaSpain 8,1505,065
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7809,806
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,4038,950
ChanthaburiThailand 14,7309,153
Chiang MaiThailand 14,2038,826
Chiang RaiThailand 14,0478,729
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,6999,134
ChumphonThailand 15,0659,362
CanakkaleTurkey 10,2036,340
CorumTurkey 10,6596,624
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9667,436
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1927,576
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6144,731
CernovcyUkraine 9,5345,925
ChernigovUkraine 9,5535,936
CarrascoUruguay 8,5115,289
ColoniaUruguay 8,3845,210
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6002,237
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 998620
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,1251,321
Camden, ScUsa 1,564972
Canton, NyUsa 2,4791,540
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,324823
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,0761,290
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0541,898
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,134705
Casper, WyUsa 1,542958
Centralia, WaUsa 2,8121,748
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,0281,260
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,7821,107
Charles City, IaUsa 1,378856
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,6521,027
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,6431,021
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,6471,023
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,593990
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,8931,176
Chaska, MnUsa 1,557967
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,212753
Chazy, NyUsa 2,6161,626
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,6051,619
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,6761,042
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 975606
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,303809
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,464909
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,473916
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,4301,510
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,7601,094
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,390864
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,451902
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,468912
Circleville, OhUsa 1,6091,000
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,121697
Clark, SdUsa 1,547961
Clarksdale, MsUsa 676420
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,156718
Clayton, NmUsa 801498
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,7961,116
Clinton, IaUsa 1,377856
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6843,532
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,6351,016
College Park, MdUsa 2,0481,273
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,089677
Columbia, MoUsa 977607
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,552965
Columbus, GaUsa 1,378856
Columbus, InUsa 1,354841
Columbus, KsUsa 691429
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,6371,017
Conception, MoUsa 1,012629
Concordia, KansasUsa 940584
Conway, ArUsa 660410
Conway, ScUsa 1,7471,086
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,3721,474
Corning, ArUsa 801498
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,5661,594
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 369230
Corsicana, TxUsa 13886
Cortland, NyUsa 2,2621,406
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7061,682
Covington, LaUsa 700435
Covington, TnUsa 871542
Crete, NeUsa 1,102685
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,8351,140
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4577,120
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4577,120
CaracasVenezuela 3,8842,413
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3322,692
CoroVenezuela 3,5872,229
ChipataZambia 14,5609,048
ChomaZambia 14,2098,830
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8989,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -