Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temple, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temple, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temple, Tx with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0936,272
DjelfaAlgeria 8,9555,565
DavisAntarctica 15,8379,841
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6439,099
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6699,116
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,44510,841
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8808,625
DhakaBangladesh 13,8748,621
D’UccleBelgium 8,1295,052
DiamantinaBrazil 7,9384,933
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6834,153
DouradosBrazil 7,4644,638
DoualaCameroon 11,3877,076
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,9042,426
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2351,389
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,2702,032
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9102,429
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8832,413
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4992,796
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,8751,787
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1181,316
DuianChina 12,3507,674
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5015,904
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,6718,495
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8661,781
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9561,837
DabaaEgypt 11,0496,866
DakhlaEgypt 11,5217,159
DijonFrance 8,3695,201
DresdenGermany 8,6695,387
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,3643,954
DebrecenHungary 9,3655,820
DalatangiIceland 6,6124,109
DaltonganjIndia 13,8818,626
DarbhangaIndia 13,6388,475
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,3748,311
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,3718,309
DumkaIndia 13,8398,600
DwarkaIndia 13,8968,635
DezfulIran 12,1027,520
DublinIreland 7,3504,568
DecimomannuItaly 9,1035,657
DobbiacoItaly 8,8575,504
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,8766,137
Deir-AllaJordan 11,4107,090
DagorettiKenya 14,1678,804
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9865,584
DedzaMalawi 14,7609,172
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,4217,097
DashbalbarMongolia 10,5146,533
DaweiMyanmar 14,7229,148
De BiltNetherlands 8,1105,039
De KooyNetherlands 8,0424,997
Den HelderNetherlands 8,0384,995
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9097,400
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,3627,682
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6057,833
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5837,819
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8674,889
DalbandinPakistan 13,0718,123
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9118,023
DirPakistan 12,5577,803
DroshPakistan 12,5167,777
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,4028,328
DohaQatar 12,9318,035
DorohoiRomania 9,5915,960
Dikson IslandRussia 8,3825,208
DudinkaRussia 8,8375,491
DzardzanRussia 8,4105,226
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,7637,931
DakarSenegal 8,2175,106
DaruSierra Leone 9,2185,728
DurbanSouth Africa 15,1079,388
DamazinSudan 12,9998,078
DongolaSudan 12,1267,535
DamascusSyria 11,3617,060
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,3617,060
Deir EzzorSyria 11,3987,083
DusanbeTajikistan 12,1347,540
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,7629,173
DjerbaTunisia 9,6015,966
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,1706,941
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,3344,557
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4304,617
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,9686,194
DonetskUkraine 10,1426,303
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1098,146
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,304810
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,8431,145
Dallas, TexasUsa 200124
Danville, IlUsa 1,300808
Darlington, ScUsa 1,6721,039
Davenport, WaUsa 2,5511,585
David City, NeUsa 1,129702
Dayton, OhUsa 1,541958
Dayton, WaUsa 2,4501,522
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,080671
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,8961,178
Decatur, IlUsa 1,244773
Del Rio, TxUsa 393244
Delaware, OhUsa 1,6291,012
Delphine, InUsa 1,439894
Denton, MdUsa 2,1251,321
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,180733
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,206750
Deseret, UtUsa 1,6711,038
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7531,089
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,7551,090
Dickson, TnUsa 1,075668
Dillon, MtUsa 2,0591,279
Dixon, IlUsa 1,377856
Dodge City, KsUsa 779484
Dover, DeUsa 2,1251,321
Dover, TnUsa 1,022635
Dublin, TxUsa 11873
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,388863
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8051,121
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,082672
Durham, NhUsa 2,6701,659
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,9074,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -