Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temple, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temple, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temple, Tx with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,1645,695
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,3005,779
EsquelArgentina 8,6555,378
EzeizaArgentina 8,3795,207
East SaleAustralia 14,1808,812
Esperance (po)Australia 16,34510,157
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,34410,156
EssendonAustralia 14,3628,925
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2825,146
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,3275,175
EspinosaBrazil 7,7524,817
Earlton, OnCanada 2,3611,467
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,7951,737
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,8221,754
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,8161,750
Edson, AbCanada 2,9321,822
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,3532,084
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,3502,082
Estevan, SkCanada 2,0691,286
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,5632,214
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4613,393
ErlianChina 11,1846,950
El CaranoColombia 3,5552,209
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4765,267
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9351,824
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,1561,961
El ArishEgypt 11,3977,082
El TorEgypt 11,6237,222
ErfurtGermany 8,5165,292
EssenGermany 8,2555,130
EsfahanIran 12,2287,599
EilatIsrael 11,5957,205
EsashiJapan 9,9966,212
EldoretKenya 13,9128,645
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,9676,815
EssaouiraMorocco 8,0595,008
EeldeNetherlands 8,1365,056
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,8167,343
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,3487,673
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,3051,432
EnuguNigeria 11,0356,857
EncarnacionParaguay 7,8414,873
EvoraPortugal 7,8754,894
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,0136,222
EkimcanRussia 9,4705,885
Elat’MaRussia 9,6826,016
ElistaRussia 10,5806,575
ErbogacenRussia 9,4915,898
EssejRussia 8,8245,484
Ed DueimSudan 12,6687,872
El FasherSudan 12,1357,541
El GeneinaSudan 11,9047,397
El ObeidSudan 12,5667,808
El ShowakSudan 12,9018,017
En NahudSudan 12,4557,740
EdirneTurkey 10,0946,272
ErzincanTurkey 10,9726,818
ErzurumTurkey 11,0326,855
EskisehirTurkey 10,4786,511
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,8297,351
EntebbeUganda 13,6998,513
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,4194,610
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,4584,635
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,9011,181
Eastman, GaUsa 1,362846
Eastport, MeUsa 3,0441,892
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,7581,093
El Dorado, KsUsa 768477
El Paso, TexasUsa 863536
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,8091,124
Elko, NvUsa 1,9761,228
Ellsworth, KsUsa 881547
Elmira, NyUsa 2,1911,362
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,8281,136
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,6251,631
Erie, PaUsa 1,9531,214
Eskridge, KsUsa 887551
Eugene, OrUsa 2,6821,667
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 677421
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,6311,635
Eureka, SdUsa 1,6731,040
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,6621,032
Evansville, InUsa 1,184736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -