Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temple, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temple, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temple, Tx with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,3267,659
FarahAfghanistan 12,6377,853
FormosaArgentina 7,6064,726
ForrestAustralia 15,7129,763
FrancistownBotswana 14,4578,984
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8834,898
FloraniaBrazil 7,6354,744
FlorestaBrazil 7,6504,754
FlorianoBrazil 7,1404,437
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3255,173
FormosaBrazil 7,4424,625
FortalezaBrazil 7,3204,549
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7674,826
FrancaBrazil 7,8314,866
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6561,651
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2482,018
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,0381,888
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6222,251
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,5171,564
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8212,375
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3942,109
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,3342,072
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,3492,081
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,1091,932
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,1161,936
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1512,580
FayaChad 11,3167,032
FamagustaCyprus 11,0636,875
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1105,039
FarafraEgypt 11,3307,040
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,0847,509
FichtelbergGermany 8,6675,386
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,4305,239
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,8446,117
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8252,998
FaranahGuinea 9,1125,662
FalconaraItaly 9,1315,674
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9775,579
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4185,852
FonniItaly 9,0765,640
FrontoneItaly 9,0965,653
FrosinoneItaly 9,2565,752
FukauraJapan 10,1016,277
FukueJapan 11,4207,097
FukuiJapan 10,6916,644
FukuokaJapan 11,2536,993
FukushimaJapan 10,2906,394
FukuyamaJapan 11,0066,839
FushikiJapan 10,5816,575
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,7517,302
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,32910,147
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,46310,230
FunchalMadeira 7,3984,597
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1182,559
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,3395,182
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7524,817
FaroPortugal 7,9434,936
FerganaRussia 11,9887,449
FreetownSierra Leone 8,9595,567
FalunSweden 8,1595,070
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,8844,899
FeodosijaUkraine 10,2956,398
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0763,155
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,005625
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,201746
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,464910
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7581,092
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8281,758
Farmington, MnUsa 1,591989
Farmington, MoUsa 1,020634
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,557968
Fayette, IaUsa 1,405873
Fayetteville, ArUsa 627390
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,7611,094
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,473915
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,515941
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,6171,005
Findlay, OhUsa 1,6511,026
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,406874
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,7841,108
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,6121,002
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,264785
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,356843
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,172728
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,593990
Fort Scott, KsUsa 797495
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 546339
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,548962
Fort Worth, TxUsa 203126
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6091,621
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,364848
Franklin, LaUsa 526327
Franklin, PaUsa 1,9031,183
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,0101,249
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,1521,338
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,6581,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -