Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temple, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temple, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temple, Tx with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,6837,881
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6757,876
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,1325,675
General PicoArgentina 8,2145,104
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,2075,100
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,7956,087
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9288,655
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92810,519
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5179,643
GrazAustria 9,0395,617
GancaAzerbaijan 11,2046,962
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,2667,001
GomelBelarus 9,4635,880
GrodnoBelarus 9,0425,619
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8474,876
GoianiaBrazil 7,3874,591
GoiasBrazil 7,2624,513
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1125,041
GrajauBrazil 6,7804,213
GuairaBrazil 7,6614,760
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3194,548
GuaratingaBrazil 8,1445,061
GarouaCameroon 11,3907,078
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0752,532
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,8161,750
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,9621,841
Golden, BcCanada 2,7641,717
Goose, NfCanada 3,8472,391
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,0801,292
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,1691,969
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,2021,990
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,5072,179
GanzhouChina 12,8097,959
GuangzhouChina 13,1408,166
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,9941,860
GuayaquilEcuador 4,1342,569
GonderEthiopia 13,1738,186
GourdonFrance 8,2575,131
GrenobleFrance 8,5315,301
GeisenheimGermany 8,3965,217
GorlitzGermany 8,7345,427
GibraltarGibraltar 8,1955,093
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,9601,218
GeorgetownGuyana 4,8853,036
GoaIndia 14,7509,166
GuwahatiIndia 13,5858,442
GelaItaly 9,6235,980
GenoaItaly 8,7835,458
GhediItaly 8,8165,478
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5575,939
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3475,808
GrossetoItaly 9,0355,614
GrottaglieItaly 9,6055,969
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,0185,604
GuidoniaItaly 9,1955,714
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,7886,082
GifuJapan 10,7106,655
GaoMali 9,7516,059
GuamMariana Islands 11,7417,296
GuadalajaraMexico 1,303810
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,190739
GuaymasMexico 1,356843
GaluutMongolia 11,1886,952
GemertNetherlands 8,1705,077
GisborneNew Zealand 11,6877,262
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,6857,261
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,8197,344
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,1307,538
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8597,369
GayaNiger 10,3306,419
GardermoenNorway 7,9744,955
GeiloNorway 7,8204,859
GdanskPoland 8,7135,415
GalatiRomania 9,8766,137
Gor’KijRussia 9,6355,987
GorznyjRussia 10,9326,793
GridinoRussia 8,4835,271
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,3818,936
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1326,918
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5085,287
GijonSpain 7,8154,857
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,3827,694
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,9008,016
GoteborgSweden 8,1665,074
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1565,068
GothenburgSweden 8,1665,075
GunnarnSweden 7,9664,950
GenevaSwitzerland 8,4955,279
GabesTunisia 9,5305,922
GafsaTunisia 9,3995,841
GiresunTurkey 10,8066,715
GoztepeTurkey 10,3056,404
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,7597,307
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,8447,360
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,3664,577
GajvoronUkraine 9,7406,053
GeniceskUkraine 10,1706,320
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 905563
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4803,405
Galva, IlUsa 1,296806
Galveston, TxUsa 316196
Geneva, NeUsa 1,103685
Genoa, NeUsa 1,103685
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,0581,279
Glenville, WvUsa 1,7331,077
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,4231,505
Golconda, NvUsa 2,0751,289
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,8581,155
Goodland, KsUsa 1,000621
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,127700
Grafton, NdUsa 1,8801,168
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 526327
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,099683
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,351840
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,6761,041
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,5791,602
Gravette, ArUsa 649404
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,1781,353
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,6941,053
Greenfield, InUsa 1,424885
Greensboro, AlUsa 905563
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,7021,058
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,233766
Greenville, MsUsa 634394
Greenville, OhUsa 1,490926
Greenville, PaUsa 1,9031,183
Greenville, TxUsa 255158
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,471914
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,461908
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,129702
Groton, CtUsa 2,5181,565
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,8523,015
GuanareVenezuela 3,7662,340
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,8272,378
GuiriaVenezuela 4,2652,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -