Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temple, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temple, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temple, Tx with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,4437,732
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,3625,818
HuamboAngola 12,9248,031
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2839,497
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2528,857
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2688,866
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8328,596
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1833,842
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,4092,740
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2932,047
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,3042,053
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,0381,266
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8492,392
Harrow, OnCanada 1,7681,099
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5732,220
Hope, BcCanada 2,8621,779
HaikouChina 13,6158,461
HailarChina 10,3576,436
HamiChina 11,7227,284
HetanChina 12,4237,720
HavanaCuba 1,7311,076
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1351,948
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1931,984
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9201,815
HelwanEgypt 11,3367,044
HurguadaEgypt 11,7147,279
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,0194,362
HelsinkiFinland 8,5785,330
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,5815,332
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,1814,463
HamburgGermany 8,3025,159
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3015,158
HannoverGermany 8,3535,190
HelgolandGermany 8,1515,065
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7155,415
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,4986,524
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9063,049
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,8693,647
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0683,771
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5534,072
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,5989,072
HaifaIsrael 11,3227,035
HaboroJapan 9,7136,036
HachijojimaJapan 10,6916,644
HachinoheJapan 10,0136,222
HagiJapan 11,1216,911
HakodateJapan 9,9626,191
HamadaJapan 11,0416,861
HamamatsuJapan 10,7006,649
HikoneJapan 10,7536,682
HimejiJapan 10,8876,765
HiradoJapan 11,3217,035
HirooJapan 9,7706,071
HiroshimaJapan 11,0586,872
HitaJapan 11,2426,986
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3457,050
HunLibya 10,2896,394
HomboriMali 9,6566,000
HomalinMyanmar 13,6578,487
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,4588,984
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2657,622
HighbankNew Zealand 12,3967,703
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4157,715
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7357,914
HororataNew Zealand 12,3777,691
HyderabadPakistan 13,5558,423
HuanucoPeru 5,0823,158
HelPoland 8,7095,412
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,7406,052
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,6986,026
HatangaRussia 8,4515,252
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,9285,548
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,0706,879
HailSaudi Arabia 12,1857,572
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1435,681
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7507,302
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1266,914
HyesanSouth Korea 10,7016,649
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8749,864
HalaibSudan 12,3227,657
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,8137,962
HudeibaSudan 12,5097,773
HaparandaSweden 8,1465,062
HarnosandSweden 8,1305,052
HamaSyria 11,2276,977
HassakahSyria 11,3237,036
Hua HinThailand 14,8199,209
HakkariTurkey 11,3787,070
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7014,786
HersonUkraine 10,0196,226
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,5085,908
Hallettsville, TxUsa 188117
Hanover, NhUsa 2,6381,639
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,082672
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1031,307
Hart, MiUsa 1,7451,084
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,4991,553
Hartington, NeUsa 1,282796
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,318819
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,415879
Hays, KsUsa 891554
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,4651,532
Hebron, NeUsa 992616
Helena, MtUsa 2,1331,326
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,1591,341
Henderson, NcUsa 1,8701,162
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,493928
Hermit, CoUsa 1,170727
Hernando, MsUsa 801498
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,079671
Highmore, SdUsa 1,553965
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,2421,393
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,160721
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,6351,016
Holly, CoUsa 878545
Homer, AkUsa 5,0753,154
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,357843
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,111690
Horton, KsUsa 966600
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,415879
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,7601,094
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,8441,146
Houma, LaUsa 657408
Houston, TexasUsa 229142
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,572977
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,063661
Huron, SdUsa 1,479919
HanoiVietnam 13,7118,520
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,6979,133
HarareZimbabwe 14,6509,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -