Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temple, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temple, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temple, Tx with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8666,131
In SalahAlgeria 9,3305,798
InnsbruckAustria 8,7695,449
IbiriteBrazil 8,0394,995
IguatuBrazil 7,4334,619
IlheusBrazil 8,0444,999
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6734,147
IndaialBrazil 8,2265,112
IpameriBrazil 7,5514,692
IraiBrazil 7,9934,967
IreceBrazil 7,5614,698
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7704,828
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6073,484
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8883,659
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,9654,950
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2935,153
ItapevaBrazil 8,0044,974
ItirucuBrazil 7,8684,889
ItuacuBrazil 7,7904,841
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5294,678
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8252,998
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,3742,097
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,7422,947
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1512,580
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3113,300
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,4333,998
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6084,106
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,1066,280
ImbertDominican Republic 2,9551,836
IzobambaEcuador 4,0222,499
IsmailiaEgypt 11,3357,044
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1101,311
IoanninaGreece 9,8866,144
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1313,189
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2293,871
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,9878,691
IranshahrIran 13,1278,157
IstranaItaly 8,9175,541
IidaJapan 10,6336,607
IizukaJapan 11,2286,977
IrakoJapan 10,7506,680
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4487,735
IrozakiJapan 10,6396,611
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4327,725
IshinomakiJapan 10,1866,330
IwamizawaJapan 9,7956,086
IzuharaJapan 11,2646,999
IrbidJordan 11,3957,081
IfraneMorocco 8,3455,186
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,7617,930
IlorinNigeria 10,6386,611
InchonNorth Korea 11,1276,915
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0914,406
IslamabadPakistan 12,7507,923
IquitosPeru 4,6412,884
IloiloPhilippines 13,7158,522
IasiRomania 9,7206,040
IcaRussia 8,1735,079
IlirnejRussia 7,0394,374
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3625,818
IrkutskRussia 10,5096,530
Ivdel’Russia 9,6115,972
IbizaSpain 8,5755,328
IspartaTurkey 10,6436,614
IstanbulTurkey 10,2966,398
IzmirTurkey 10,3836,452
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,4095,847
IzmailUkraine 9,9296,170
Imperial, NeUsa 1,178732
Independence, KsUsa 668415
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,4941,550
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,387862
Indianola, IaUsa 1,141709
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,9711,225
Inverness, FlUsa 1,494928
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,321821
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,8421,145
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,2351,389
IsokaZambia 14,3698,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -