Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temple, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temple, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temple, Tx with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5187,779
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,6177,841
JuninArgentina 8,2365,118
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8644,887
JacobinaBrazil 7,6694,766
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4624,637
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8734,892
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,7004,785
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2265,112
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,7151,687
JiuquanChina 11,9687,437
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,7131,686
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9891,857
JimaniDominican Republic 2,9291,820
JoensuuFinland 8,5795,331
JokioinenFinland 8,4845,272
JyvskylFinland 8,4545,253
JakobshavnGreenland 5,1293,187
JulianehbGreenland 4,9563,080
JagdalpurIndia 14,4358,970
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,27110,111
JerusalemIsrael 11,4157,094
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,4441,519
JosNigeria 10,9516,805
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7114,170
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,7224,177
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2418,228
JhelumPakistan 12,8337,975
JiwaniPakistan 13,3888,319
JuliacaPeru 5,9373,689
JakutskRussia 8,8395,493
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,6386,611
JenisejskRussia 10,0186,225
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4895,896
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4615,879
JamestownSaint Helena 11,0646,875
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,5357,789
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,1748,186
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,7269,151
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,1095,039
JubaSudan 13,2888,257
JokkmokkSweden 7,9424,935
JönköpingSweden 8,2685,138
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2665,136
JendoubaTunisia 9,2695,760
JerbaTunisia 9,5825,954
JerseyUk 7,7914,841
JaltaUkraine 10,2816,389
Jackson, MsUsa 700435
Jackson, TnUsa 937583
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,494929
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,191740
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,9481,211
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,1282,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -