Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temple, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temple, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temple, Tx with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5817,818
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8337,974
KhostAfghanistan 12,7267,908
KunduzAfghanistan 12,3457,672
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9256,789
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33410,150
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9935,588
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2036,962
KandiBenin 10,3276,417
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,8951,799
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,3881,484
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,3861,483
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,7831,730
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0931,301
Kingston, OnCanada 2,3261,445
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0403,132
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,2442,637
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7182,310
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,5821,605
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,1477,548
KashiChina 12,1387,543
KunmingChina 13,4228,340
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4227,719
KhargaEgypt 11,6357,230
KosseirEgypt 11,8357,354
KajaaniFinland 8,3845,210
KuopioFinland 8,4905,276
KuusamoFinland 8,3045,160
KarlsruheGermany 8,4815,270
KasselGermany 8,4085,225
KonstanzGermany 8,6095,350
KumasiGhana 10,1656,317
KalamataGreece 10,1586,313
KerkiraGreece 9,8346,111
Kythira IslandGreece 10,2836,390
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0183,118
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2283,870
KankanGuinea 9,2295,735
KindiaGuinea 8,9115,537
KissidougouGuinea 9,2105,723
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9463,695
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1928,197
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1938,198
KeszthelyHungary 9,1635,694
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4203,990
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,0218,713
KotaIndia 13,7198,525
KozhikodeIndia 15,2499,476
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2049,448
KermanIran 12,6747,876
KermanshahIran 11,8437,359
Khoram AbadIran 11,9847,447
KilkennyIreland 7,3174,547
KingstonJamaica 2,5361,576
KagoshimaJapan 11,4147,093
KanazawaJapan 10,6236,601
KaruizawaJapan 10,5226,538
KatsuuraJapan 10,5006,525
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5746,571
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6195,977
KobeJapan 10,8646,751
KochiJapan 11,0606,873
KofuJapan 10,5756,571
KumagayaJapan 10,4846,515
KumamotoJapan 11,2987,021
KumejimaJapan 12,0947,515
KureJapan 11,0676,877
KushiroJapan 9,6545,999
KutchanJapan 9,8796,139
KyotoJapan 10,8066,715
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,1366,920
KitaleKenya 13,8538,609
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,3707,687
KufraLibya 11,2016,960
KaunasLithuania 8,9355,553
KlaipedaLithuania 8,7425,433
KybartaiLithuania 8,9035,533
KarongaMalawi 14,4748,995
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,3769,555
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5809,060
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7169,766
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,4209,582
KuantanMalaysia 15,5669,673
KuchingMalaysia 15,3609,545
KayesMali 8,8035,471
KeniebaMali 8,9095,536
KidalMali 9,7496,058
KitaMali 9,0635,632
KoutiaMali 9,4765,888
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9716,196
KisinevMoldova 9,8046,092
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5546,559
KhatgalMongolia 10,7876,703
KhovdMongolia 11,1736,943
KhujirtMongolia 11,1116,904
KhutagMongolia 10,8486,741
KenitraMorocco 8,1875,088
KalewaMyanmar 13,8518,607
KathaMyanmar 13,7008,513
KawthaungMyanmar 15,1439,410
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,2798,873
KengtungMyanmar 13,9148,646
KhamtiMyanmar 13,5178,399
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7958,572
KathmanduNepal 13,4718,371
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9367,417
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1977,579
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7837,322
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0237,471
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9187,406
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7577,306
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8907,389
KanoNigeria 10,7826,700
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9806,823
KarasjokNorway 7,9274,926
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5904,716
KristiansandNorway 7,9364,932
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6624,761
KhasabOman 13,0528,111
KarachiPakistan 13,5808,439
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,5738,434
KhanpurPakistan 13,2528,235
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2468,231
KororPalau 13,0458,106
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,1485,685
KlodzkoPoland 8,8765,515
KoszalinPoland 8,5995,344
KrakowPoland 9,0785,641
KalakanRussia 9,8916,147
KaliningradRussia 8,7885,461
KamenskoeRussia 7,2904,530
KandalaksaRussia 8,3075,162
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,4635,259
KazanRussia 9,8506,121
KemRussia 8,5595,319
KerchRussia 10,3146,409
KhabarovskRussia 9,7446,055
KirenskRussia 9,8526,122
KirovRussia 9,5765,951
KljuciRussia 7,8484,877
KolpasevRussia 10,0736,259
KorfRussia 7,3874,591
KostromaRussia 9,3935,837
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,5044,663
KotlasRussia 9,2455,745
KrasnodarRussia 10,4766,510
KrasnojarskRussia 10,5166,535
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,9806,202
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,2826,389
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,5054,664
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1296,294
KurganRussia 10,2516,370
KurskRussia 9,7476,057
KyraRussia 10,5896,580
KigaliRwanda 13,6308,470
KoldaSenegal 8,5565,317
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0625,631
KosiceSlovakia 9,2585,753
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5009,010
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,7116,656
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,7209,769
KadugliSudan 12,6857,883
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2777,629
KassalaSudan 12,8607,991
KhartoumSudan 12,5607,805
KostiSudan 12,7587,928
KalmarSweden 8,4505,251
KaresuandoSweden 7,9074,913
KarlstadSweden 8,1265,050
KristianstadSweden 8,3775,206
KamishliSyria 11,2987,020
KanchanaburiThailand 14,6849,125
Khlong YaiThailand 14,7819,185
Khon KaenThailand 14,3068,890
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,7269,151
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,4889,003
KairouanTunisia 9,4175,852
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,0226,849
KarsTurkey 11,0686,878
KastamonuTurkey 10,5266,541
KayseriTurkey 10,8446,739
KonyaTurkey 10,7436,676
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5067,150
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3357,665
KinlossUk 7,3434,563
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,9026,153
KievUkraine 9,6085,971
KirillovkaUkraine 10,1416,302
KirovogradUkraine 9,8436,117
KlepininoUkraine 10,1846,328
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,9326,172
Kovel’Ukraine 9,2535,750
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,9336,172
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,6241,009
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,3881,484
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 940584
Keene, NhUsa 2,5941,612
Kenton, OhUsa 1,6251,010
Kenton, OkUsa 838521
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6941,053
Kimball, NeUsa 1,252778
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3433,320
Kingfisher, OkUsa 548341
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8511,150
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,4931,549
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,344835
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0863,160
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7823,593
KabompoZambia 13,7708,557
KabweZambia 14,2208,836
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,2208,837
KafirondaZambia 14,0878,754
KaomaZambia 13,8908,632
KasamaZambia 14,2358,846
KasempaZambia 13,9238,652
KawambwaZambia 14,0208,712
KaroiZimbabwe 14,4528,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -