Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temple, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temple, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temple, Tx with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3865,211
LuandaAngola 12,4697,748
LuenaAngola 13,2668,244
La PlataArgentina 8,4255,235
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,8154,235
La RiojaArgentina 7,4604,636
LaboulayeArgentina 8,0805,021
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,3815,830
Las LomitasArgentina 7,3344,558
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2528,856
LavertonAustralia 14,3778,934
LearmonthAustralia 16,75310,410
LongreachAustralia 13,9418,663
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9408,663
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9218,029
Low HeadAustralia 14,2778,872
LinzAustria 8,8815,519
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3714,580
LerwickUk 7,3714,580
La PazBolivia 6,1433,817
LavrasBrazil 8,0635,010
LencoisBrazil 7,6924,780
LinharesBrazil 8,2995,157
LondrinaBrazil 7,8014,848
LomBulgaria 9,7336,048
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7471,707
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,1571,340
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,2832,661
Langara, BcCanada 3,8222,375
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4731,537
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,4361,514
London, OnCanada 1,9491,211
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4352,756
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8801,789
Lytton, BcCanada 2,9241,817
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7454,813
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,3264,552
LanzhouChina 12,2217,595
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,1998,202
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0422,512
LimonCosta Rica 2,7771,725
LarnacaCyprus 11,0656,876
LimassolCyprus 11,0466,864
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9768,685
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3638,304
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0595,008
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1781,975
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9971,862
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1171,937
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9181,813
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9412,449
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3552,706
LuxorEgypt 11,7687,313
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0701,286
Laucala BayFiji 10,5106,531
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6535,377
Le MansFrance 8,0124,979
LilleFrance 8,0645,011
LyonFrance 8,4465,248
LambarnGabon 11,7167,281
LastourvilleGabon 11,9577,430
LibrevilleGabon 11,5707,190
LeipzigGermany 8,5735,328
LindenbergGermany 8,6195,356
LamiaGreece 10,0506,245
LarissaGreece 9,9946,210
LemnosGreece 10,1416,302
LimnosGreece 10,1496,307
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9802,473
LabeGuinea 8,8945,527
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1743,836
La CeibaHonduras 2,0131,251
La MesaHonduras 1,9861,234
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7407,917
LudhianaIndia 13,0898,133
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,6135,973
LatinaItaly 9,2375,740
LatronicoItaly 9,5435,930
LecceItaly 9,6736,011
LodwarKenya 13,7558,547
Luang PrabangLaos 13,9778,685
LiepajaLatvia 8,6865,398
LaukuvaLithuania 8,8065,472
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3105,164
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,7466,056
LabuanMalaysia 14,6919,129
LuqaMalta 9,7246,043
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1252,564
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,481920
LashioMyanmar 13,7958,573
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4027,707
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6227,843
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2327,601
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,5087,772
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9937,453
LincolnNew Zealand 12,3447,671
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,0497,487
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,0497,487
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,0497,487
LagosNigeria 10,6356,609
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,7584,821
LillehammerNorway 7,8964,907
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9948,075
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2724,519
LimaPeru 5,2583,267
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4258,343
LisbonPortugal 7,7694,828
LeninbadRussia 11,9747,441
LevsiRussia 9,8076,094
LungiSierra Leone 8,9595,567
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0445,620
LanzaroteSpain 7,8544,880
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1105,040
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6775,392
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6955,403
LatakiaSyria 11,1356,919
LampangThailand 14,2378,847
LoeiThailand 14,2458,852
Lop BuriThailand 14,5629,049
LomeTogo 10,4656,503
LeemingUk 7,6014,723
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,3714,580
London, EnglandUk 7,8064,851
London-GatwickUk 7,8264,863
LynehamUk 7,6994,784
L’VovUkraine 9,3215,792
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,8026,091
LozovajaUkraine 10,0046,216
LubnyUkraine 9,7586,063
LuckUkraine 9,3345,800
LuganskUkraine 10,1636,316
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,517943
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,239770
Lafayette, LaUsa 523325
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 409254
Lake City, FlUsa 1,378856
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,5101,560
Laketown, UtUsa 1,7161,066
Lamar, MoUsa 826513
Lampasas, TxUsa 8050
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,432890
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,6471,023
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9911,237
Laramie, WyUsa 1,358844
Laredo, TexasUsa 447278
Larned, KsUsa 782486
Las Animas, CoUsa 926575
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7381,080
Laurel, MdUsa 2,0441,270
Lawrence, KsUsa 904562
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6701,659
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,329826
Lebanon, MoUsa 864537
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 930578
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7911,113
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,237769
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,521945
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,056656
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,7161,066
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,3951,489
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7861,731
Lexington, MoUsa 930578
Lexington, VaUsa 1,7981,117
Libby, MtUsa 2,4611,529
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,086675
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,9621,219
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6581,030
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 625388
Llano, TxUsa 15898
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,212753
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,9721,225
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,9821,232
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,9961,240
Los Lunas, NmUsa 968601
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,8701,162
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,321821
Louisville, MsUsa 814506
Loup City, NeUsa 1,141709
Lowville, NyUsa 2,3781,478
Lubbock, TexasUsa 507315
Luling, TxUsa 160100
Lusk, WyUsa 1,441896
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,8031,120
LivingstoneZambia 14,1398,786
LundaziZambia 14,5479,040
LusakaZambia 14,2708,868
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,2648,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -