Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temple, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temple, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temple, Tx with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3317,663
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3067,647
MilianaAlgeria 8,7835,458
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7077,896
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,5208,401
Malarg EArgentina 7,9534,942
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,5645,322
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,7145,415
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,0014,972
MendozaArgentina 7,7194,797
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,7174,795
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0084,976
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3728,309
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6308,470
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17710,052
MeekatharraAustralia 16,50110,254
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3668,927
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3588,922
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5219,023
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7189,146
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2748,870
MuharraqBahrain 12,7877,946
MinskBelarus 9,1875,709
MogilevBelarus 9,2975,777
MaunBotswana 14,0138,708
MacapaBrazil 5,9723,711
MacauBrazil 7,5854,713
MaceioBrazil 7,9714,953
MachadoBrazil 8,0304,990
ManausBrazil 5,4863,409
MarabaBrazil 6,5224,053
MaringaBrazil 7,7534,818
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,8663,645
Monte AzulBrazil 7,7664,826
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7154,794
MonteiroBrazil 7,7314,804
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,8014,847
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4274,615
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6094,728
MamfeCameroon 11,2416,985
MarouaCameroon 11,3967,082
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2052,613
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,4921,549
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,2861,421
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5042,799
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,4632,152
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,3801,479
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,0121,872
Moncton, NbCanada 3,2582,025
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,1251,942
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,6151,625
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,5901,609
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,2451,395
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,6321,636
Morden, MbCanada 2,0121,250
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,1981,366
MoundouChad 11,6807,258
MatecanaColombia 3,6932,295
MoroniComoros 15,4349,591
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0115,599
MarstalDenmark 8,2585,132
Melville HallDominica 4,0422,512
MichesDominican Republic 3,1401,951
MocaDominican Republic 2,9851,855
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9261,818
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8551,774
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,0831,916
MilagroEcuador 4,1432,574
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,9446,801
MinyaEgypt 11,4397,108
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,3127,029
MassawaEritrea 13,0688,120
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,9714,332
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,3815,208
MarseilleFrance 8,5955,341
MontpellierFrance 8,5005,282
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,4613,394
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,2404,499
MakokouGabon 11,8877,387
MayumbaGabon 11,9147,404
MitzicGabon 11,7497,301
MkamboGabon 11,9597,431
MoandaGabon 12,0517,489
MouilaGabon 11,8587,369
MagdeburgGermany 8,4825,271
MunichGermany 8,7305,425
MünsterGermany 8,2625,134
MethoniGreece 10,1556,310
MilosGreece 10,3446,428
MitiliniGreece 10,2996,400
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,2936,396
MacentaGuinea 9,3155,788
MamouGuinea 8,9675,572
Midway IslandHawaii 7,5594,697
MiskolcHungary 9,2715,761
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,0569,356
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,2738,248
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,3578,922
MusulipatnamIndia 14,7539,168
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,2758,871
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,6598,488
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8039,820
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5548,422
MashhadIran 12,1497,550
Malin HeadIreland 7,2124,481
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9915,587
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5785,952
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6405,990
MilanItaly 8,7495,437
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,7025,407
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0655,633
ManIvory Coast 9,5685,946
MaebashiJapan 10,4856,515
MaizuruJapan 10,7966,709
MakurazakiJapan 11,4547,118
MatsueJapan 10,9346,794
MatsumotoJapan 10,5666,566
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0846,888
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8487,362
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2476,367
MishimaJapan 10,5936,583
MitoJapan 10,3966,460
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6326,607
MiyakoJapan 10,0526,246
MiyakojimaJapan 12,3227,657
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3667,063
MiyazakiJapan 11,3287,040
MombetsuJapan 9,6175,976
MoriokaJapan 10,0986,275
MuroranJapan 9,9116,159
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0476,864
MutsuJapan 9,9756,198
Ma’AnJordan 11,5957,205
MafraqJordan 11,4357,106
MombasaKenya 14,6039,074
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,5199,643
MaseruLesotho 14,7659,175
MonroviaLiberia 9,3645,819
MisratahLibya 10,0056,217
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,9579,916
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,8749,864
MananjaryMadagascar 16,43710,214
MorondavaMadagascar 16,0129,950
MakhangaMalawi 14,9609,296
MangochiMalawi 14,8599,233
MwmosaMalawi 14,9789,308
MzimbaMalawi 14,5639,050
MzuzuMalawi 14,5759,057
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7659,797
MersingMalaysia 15,6639,733
MiriMalaysia 14,8629,235
MaleMaldives 15,9739,926
MenakaMali 9,9796,201
MoptiMali 9,4815,892
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,7216,041
MazatlanMexico 1,252778
MeridaMexico 1,364848
Mexico CityMexico 1,314816
MonterreyMexico 670416
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,325823
MaantyMongolia 10,9506,805
MandalgoviMongolia 11,1426,924
MatadMongolia 10,7076,654
MurenMongolia 10,8736,756
MarrakechMorocco 8,2025,097
MeknesMorocco 8,2965,155
MideltMorocco 8,4235,234
MaputoMozambique 15,1279,400
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,3939,565
MandalayMyanmar 13,9418,663
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,0728,744
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,8849,249
MindatMyanmar 14,0568,735
MonywaMyanmar 13,9528,670
MyeikMyanmar 14,8849,249
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,5448,416
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,2105,102
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6207,842
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0257,473
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,8307,351
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,7847,323
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9507,426
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,2147,590
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,1897,574
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,1967,579
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,5227,782
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,3227,657
ManaguaNicaragua 2,3891,485
MasatepeNicaragua 2,4231,506
MagariaNiger 10,7566,684
Maine SoroaNiger 11,0166,845
MaradiNiger 10,5646,564
MaiduguriNigeria 11,2026,961
MakurdiNigeria 11,0486,865
MinnaNigeria 10,7496,680
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3767,069
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7474,814
MajisOman 13,2458,230
MasirahOman 13,7248,529
Muscat  Oman 13,4038,329
MultanPakistan 13,0978,138
MurreePakistan 12,7217,905
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8557,988
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,0864,403
MoyobambaPeru 4,6622,897
MactanPhilippines 13,6438,478
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4928,384
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6844,775
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,1817,570
MagadanRussia 8,1765,080
MahackalaRussia 11,0306,854
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,2825,146
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,2815,146
MarkovoRussia 7,0154,359
MinusinskRussia 10,5446,552
MogocaRussia 9,9286,169
MoscowRussia 9,4495,872
MurmanskRussia 8,1815,084
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,3237,657
MatamSenegal 8,5685,324
MogadishuSomalia 14,6209,085
MadridSpain 8,1195,045
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1125,041
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,7295,425
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,2375,119
MelillaSpain 8,4325,240
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,4675,262
MalakalSudan 12,9508,047
MbabaneSwaziland 15,0089,326
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,5355,304
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,1778,810
Mae SariangThailand 14,2988,885
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,4368,970
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,2188,835
MalatyaTurkey 11,0106,842
MersinTurkey 10,9626,812
MuglaTurkey 10,5546,558
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,5944,719
ManstonUk 7,9144,918
MeloUruguay 8,3895,213
MercedesUruguay 8,2585,132
MontevideoUruguay 8,5035,284
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,304810
Madison, FlUsa 1,365849
Madison, InUsa 1,424885
Madison, NeUsa 1,213754
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,513940
Manhattan, KsUsa 879546
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,6751,041
Marble Hill, MoUsa 967601
Marengo, IlUsa 1,421883
Marion, InUsa 1,498931
Marion, NcUsa 1,521945
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,9111,188
Marshall, TxUsa 324201
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,9621,219
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3743,339
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,6921,052
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,8281,136
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,119696
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,188738
Mcpherson, KsUsa 809503
Medford, WiUsa 1,6751,041
Mellette, SdUsa 1,553965
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 813505
Mena, ArUsa 534332
Meridian, MississippiUsa 824512
Mexia, TxUsa 10465
Mexico, MoUsa 1,004624
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7601,093
Midland, TxUsa 469291
Milan, MnUsa 1,550963
Milbank, SdUsa 1,571977
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,8561,153
Milford, DeUsa 2,2081,372
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,367850
Millen, GaUsa 1,463909
Millport, OhUsa 1,8311,138
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6311,635
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,560969
Minden, NeUsa 1,111690
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,574978
Minonk, IlUsa 1,321821
Missoula, MtUsa 2,2671,409
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 869540
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,303809
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,239770
Monroe, NcUsa 1,6171,005
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,550963
Montgomery AlUsa 1,043648
Montrose, CoUsa 1,240771
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,2421,393
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9411,206
Morganton, NcUsa 1,521945
Moro, OrUsa 2,5691,596
Morris, MnUsa 1,6611,032
Morrison, IlUsa 1,360845
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,6401,019
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,8311,138
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,214754
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,7961,116
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7011,679
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,082672
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,144711
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,6601,032
Muskogee, OkUsa 548341
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8682,404
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,4892,168
MaracayVenezuela 3,8392,386
MaturinVenezuela 4,2482,640
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,6102,243
MeridaVenezuela 3,6872,291
MagoyeZambia 14,2188,835
MansaZambia 14,0738,745
MbalaZambia 14,1738,807
MfuweZambia 14,4839,000
MisamfuZambia 14,2398,848
MonguZambia 13,7578,548
MpikaZambia 14,3608,923
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,5649,050
Mt MakuluZambia 14,2578,859
MumbwaZambia 14,1308,781
MwinilungaZambia 13,6928,509
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,7269,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -