Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temple, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temple, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temple, Tx with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,4947,764
NeuquenArgentina 8,3555,192
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,3225,172
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0317,476
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9808,687
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7968,573
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8029,198
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0591,280
NatitingouBenin 10,2336,359
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3275,174
NgaoundereCameroon 11,5327,166
NkoundjaCameroon 11,3807,072
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9442,451
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,9961,862
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6202,250
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,2482,018
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2982,671
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,5661,595
North Bay, OnCanada 2,2911,424
N’DjamenaChad 11,3567,057
NanchangChina 12,5017,768
NanjingChina 12,0347,478
NanningChina 13,4498,357
NicosiaCyprus 11,0226,849
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3435,185
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0471,894
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9601,840
NegeleEthiopia 13,9078,642
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,5776,573
NandiFiji 10,5776,573
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3685,200
NancyFrance 8,3625,196
NantesFrance 7,9294,927
NiceFrance 8,7195,418
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4905,276
NurembergGermany 8,6155,354
NurnbergGermany 8,6125,352
NaxosGreece 10,3756,447
NanortalikGreenland 4,9803,095
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0043,109
NordGreenland 6,4404,002
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8313,002
NzerekoreGuinea 9,4745,888
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1988,823
New DelhiIndia 13,3548,298
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3735,825
NaganoJapan 10,5206,537
NagasakiJapan 11,3567,057
NagoJapan 11,9977,455
NagoyaJapan 10,7166,659
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0487,487
NaraJapan 10,8256,727
NazeJapan 11,7487,300
NemuroJapan 9,5555,938
NiigataJapan 10,3686,443
NikkoJapan 10,4316,482
NobeokaJapan 11,2596,997
NairobiKenya 14,1668,803
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1364,434
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,9217,408
NidaLithuania 8,7695,449
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,9909,936
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,42210,205
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,6109,079
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,6839,124
NaraMali 9,1505,686
NioroMali 8,9545,564
NemaMauritania 9,0705,636
NouakchottMauritania 8,1845,086
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,8257,348
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8117,340
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1837,570
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9967,455
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,9687,437
NandaimeNicaragua 2,4441,519
N’GuigmiNiger 11,0506,867
NiameyNiger 10,1176,287
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,7404,810
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,8324,867
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0164,360
NawabshahPakistan 13,4608,364
NokkundiPakistan 13,0278,095
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,8914,282
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4978,387
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,7625,445
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,1636,316
NikolaevRussia 9,9546,186
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1035,657
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6114,730
NizneangarskRussia 10,0216,227
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,3276,417
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,4345,862
NovgorodRussia 8,9745,577
NovosibirskRussia 10,4386,486
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7789,804
No. 6Sudan 12,1547,553
NyalaSudan 12,2097,587
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,1258,778
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,4909,004
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,2389,469
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,1438,788
NarathiwatThailand 15,3719,552
NigdeTurkey 10,8656,752
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,6387,232
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,0316,233
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,6441,022
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,6441,022
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,149714
Natchez, MsUsa 566352
Neosho, MoUsa 725450
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6321,636
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3041,432
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,9031,183
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,402871
New London, WiUsa 1,6581,031
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 714443
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 690429
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,464910
New YorkUsa 2,3591,466
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,3631,469
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,3581,466
Newark, NjUsa 2,3351,451
Newberry, MiUsa 1,9241,196
Newberry, ScUsa 1,472915
Newkirk, OkUsa 657408
Newnan, GaUsa 1,182734
Newport, TnUsa 1,435892
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8783,653
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0481,273
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,210752
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,7291,696
North Loup, NeUsa 1,221759
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,156718
Norton, KsUsa 1,019633
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,7331,077
NdolaZambia 14,1598,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -