Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temple, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temple, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temple, Tx with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,6005,344
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,3765,827
OranArgentina 6,9834,340
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,63110,334
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9349,280
OstendeBelgium 8,0184,983
ObidosBrazil 5,7433,569
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,8456,118
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,4531,524
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,4531,524
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,3555,192
OdenseDenmark 8,2235,110
OtavaloEcuador 3,9782,472
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,4046,465
OuluFinland 8,2545,129
OroomiehIran 11,4317,103
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,0455,621
OdienneIvory Coast 9,4435,868
ObihiroJapan 9,7316,047
OfunatoJapan 10,1116,283
OitaJapan 11,2076,964
OkayamaJapan 10,9476,803
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8797,382
OmaezakiJapan 10,6806,637
OmuJapan 9,6225,979
OnahamaJapan 10,3246,416
OsakaJapan 10,8466,740
OshimaJapan 10,5936,583
OtaruJapan 9,8426,116
OwaseJapan 10,8526,744
OuarzazateMorocco 8,3335,178
OujoaMorocco 8,5405,307
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,6757,255
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,9657,435
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,5707,811
OphirNew Zealand 12,6167,839
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,7117,277
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7747,938
OcotalNicaragua 2,2371,390
OrlandNorway 7,7134,793
OsloNorway 7,9724,954
OhotskRussia 8,5305,301
OkhotskRussia 8,5305,301
OlekminskRussia 9,2755,764
OlenekRussia 8,6725,389
OmskRussia 10,3996,462
OnegaRussia 8,7555,441
OrenburgRussia 10,4236,477
OymyakonRussia 8,2555,130
OviedoSpain 7,8074,851
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9504,940
Orkney IslandsUk 7,3284,554
OdessaUkraine 9,9446,179
OvrucUkraine 9,4485,871
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,331827
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,214754
Oakland, MdUsa 1,8821,169
Oakley, IdUsa 1,9131,189
Oconto, WiUsa 1,7411,082
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,4791,540
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 477297
Olathe, KsUsa 904562
Olivia, MnUsa 1,535954
Olympia, WaUsa 2,8041,742
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,142710
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,148713
Oolitic, InUsa 1,286799
Orlando, FlUsa 1,574978
Orono, MeUsa 2,9011,803
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,6311,014
Oswego, NyUsa 2,2881,422
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,331827
Ottawa, KsUsa 904562
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,189739
Owosso, MiUsa 1,7611,094
Ozark, ArUsa 534332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -