Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temple, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temple, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temple, Tx with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,3095,784
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1409,408
ParanaArgentina 7,9974,970
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9834,961
PehuajoArgentina 8,3145,166
PergaminoArgentina 8,1905,090
PigeArgentina 8,4585,256
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,8194,859
PosadasArgentina 7,8434,874
PresidenciaArgentina 7,5334,681
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,6704,766
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4935,278
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,86810,482
Port HedlandAustralia 16,23910,091
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4564,012
ParakouBenin 10,4046,465
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8704,890
ParacatuBrazil 7,6094,728
ParanaBrazil 7,1724,457
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1585,070
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4954,657
ParintinsBrazil 5,7013,543
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9924,345
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1375,056
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7444,812
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3974,597
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7354,807
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9514,941
PeixeBrazil 7,0794,399
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5404,686
PicosBrazil 7,2934,532
PiraiBrazil 8,2535,128
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3434,563
PompeuBrazil 7,9064,913
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4344,619
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0003,728
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0495,002
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6853,533
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3625,196
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9724,333
PosseBrazil 7,4064,602
PlevenBulgaria 9,8456,118
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9486,182
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,7149,144
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2021,990
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1802,598
Penticton, BcCanada 2,7601,715
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,3881,484
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,2091,372
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3371,452
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,0661,905
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,7092,305
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,2932,046
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0921,300
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5491,584
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2402,014
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6762,284
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2821,418
ParronChile 7,7874,839
Puerto AysenChile 8,8635,507
Puerto MonttChile 8,4405,245
Punta ArenasChile 9,6986,026
PingbianChina 12,3597,680
PeralesColombia 3,7652,340
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1642,588
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,6811,666
PragueCzech Republic 8,7635,446
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9591,839
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0351,886
PoloDominican Republic 2,9961,862
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9611,840
PichilingueEcuador 4,0482,515
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9942,482
PuyoEcuador 4,1652,588
Port-SaidEgypt 11,2787,008
ParisFrance 8,1075,038
PerpignanFrance 8,4705,263
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,73511,021
Port-GentilGabon 11,5767,193
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,6512,269
PotsdamGermany 8,5495,313
PatrasGreece 10,0526,247
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2663,272
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0883,162
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9812,474
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8841,792
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,2391,392
PecsHungary 9,2755,764
PambanIndia 15,5109,638
PuneIndia 14,4178,959
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,17810,053
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5609,669
PadovaItaly 8,9205,543
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8195,480
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4905,897
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4715,885
PantelleriaItaly 9,4805,891
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8575,504
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1165,665
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1095,661
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2635,756
PiacenzaItaly 8,8125,476
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9325,550
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0095,598
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2815,767
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4915,898
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1985,716
PrizziItaly 9,5245,918
PakseLaos 14,3148,895
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5579,667
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,22510,704
PlaisanceMauritius 17,25610,723
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9646,813
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5945,962
PatheinMyanmar 14,5389,034
PutaoMyanmar 13,3328,285
PyiMyanmar 14,3078,890
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,8597,369
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,8017,333
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9537,428
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9527,427
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,7657,311
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8687,375
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3551,463
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,0836,887
PohangNorth Korea 11,1026,899
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0326,856
PadidanPakistan 13,3908,320
PanjgurPakistan 13,2658,243
ParachinarPakistan 12,6727,875
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4248,342
PeshawarPakistan 12,6847,882
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9648,056
PilarParaguay 7,6634,762
PiscoPeru 5,4723,400
PiuraPeru 4,4112,741
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7123,550
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0658,740
PoznanPoland 8,7555,440
PrzemyslPoland 9,2595,754
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8164,857
PortalegrePortugal 7,8794,896
Porto Portugal 7,7034,787
PavelecRussia 9,6946,024
PecoraRussia 9,0905,648
PermRussia 9,8096,096
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1475,063
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8115,475
PjatigorskRussia 10,7416,675
PoronajskRussia 9,2725,762
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,3406,426
Providenja BayRussia 6,2523,885
PskovRussia 8,9125,538
PodorSenegal 8,3565,193
PopradSlovakia 9,1755,701
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,7289,152
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7079,139
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6375,367
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6549,727
Port SudanSudan 12,5807,818
ParamariboSuriname 5,2093,237
PiteňSweden 8,0865,025
PalmyraSyria 11,3647,062
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7724,829
PhetchabunThailand 14,3728,931
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,3678,928
PhraeThailand 14,2318,843
PhuketThailand 15,3689,550
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3449,535
Prachin BuriThailand 14,6119,080
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,9029,260
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3472,701
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6134,731
PoltavaUkraine 9,8636,129
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2995,157
PradoUruguay 8,5035,284
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5805,332
Palestine, IlUsa 1,222759
Pana, IlUsa 1,188738
Paoli, InUsa 1,354841
Paris, IlUsa 1,300808
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7681,099
Pascagoula, MsUsa 844524
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,486923
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 402250
Pawhuska, OkUsa 626389
Pawnee City, NeUsa 997620
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,4641,531
Pensacola, FlUsa 973604
Peoria, IlUsa 1,267787
Perry, OkUsa 546339
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2181,378
Philo, OhUsa 1,7011,057
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,403872
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,499931
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 609378
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7911,113
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,438893
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8611,156
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,3591,466
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6501,647
Pocahontas, ArUsa 801498
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,8821,169
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7911,113
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,331827
Pontotoc, MsUsa 856532
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,8691,783
Port Arthur, TxUsa 343213
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,2811,418
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,8691,783
Portage, WiUsa 1,6101,001
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7481,707
Portland, OregonUsa 2,7101,684
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,438893
Prescott, ArUsa 519323
Priest River, IdUsa 2,5181,565
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0941,301
Princeton, InUsa 1,148714
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5891,609
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,032641
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2092,616
PetaukeZambia 14,4768,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -