Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temple, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temple, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temple, Tx with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,8864,901
ReconquistaArgentina 7,7974,845
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,9424,935
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,5985,964
RivadaviaArgentina 7,1564,447
RosarioArgentina 8,0885,026
RichmondAustralia 13,7308,532
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3568,299
RecifeBrazil 7,9314,929
RemansoBrazil 7,4224,612
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,5473,447
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3295,175
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1215,046
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3674,578
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,7031,680
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,2401,392
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2351,389
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2341,388
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8523,015
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,7961,738
Roberval, QcCanada 2,8641,779
RuoqiangChina 12,1967,579
Rafael NunezColombia 3,2141,998
RandersDenmark 8,1405,058
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9171,812
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0111,871
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6054,104
RumipambaEcuador 4,0832,538
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,5817,196
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,6917,265
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,4497,114
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,5253,433
RostockGermany 8,3845,210
RhodesGreece 10,6016,588
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4894,032
ReykhólarIceland 6,2133,861
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2313,872
RamsarIran 11,7547,304
RashtIran 11,6687,251
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3924,593
RadicofaniItaly 9,0735,638
Resia PassItaly 8,7495,437
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0565,627
RivoltoItaly 8,9585,566
Rolle PassItaly 8,8585,504
RomeItaly 9,1835,706
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1755,701
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9945,589
RumoiJapan 9,7486,058
RigaLatvia 8,7905,462
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,8645,508
RodriguesMauritius 17,70911,004
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,7226,663
RabatMorocco 8,1875,087
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,5019,011
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5688,431
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1517,551
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3217,657
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3217,656
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,8587,368
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7617,309
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,7887,325
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,6517,862
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,8487,363
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,6227,222
RivasNicaragua 2,4881,546
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3208,277
RebolyRussia 8,5275,299
Rostov On DonRussia 10,3076,405
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,7287,909
RagaSudan 12,5297,786
RashadSudan 12,7297,910
RenkSudan 12,8768,001
RumbekSudan 12,9888,071
RanongThailand 15,1409,408
Roi EtThailand 14,3128,894
RizeTurkey 10,9026,774
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0107,463
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,8746,136
RomnyUkraine 9,7136,036
RovnoUkraine 9,3755,826
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,0988,139
RochaUruguay 8,5725,327
Racine, WiUsa 1,545960
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,7981,117
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,531951
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,533953
Reading, PaUsa 2,1811,355
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,4551,526
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,8761,166
Redding, CaUsa 2,4701,535
Redlands, CaUsa 1,8681,161
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,2321,387
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,439894
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,9661,222
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,9661,222
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,7381,080
Rochester, MnUsa 1,487924
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,1881,360
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,329826
Rockford, IlUsa 1,435892
Rockville, InUsa 1,360845
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,230764
Rome, GaUsa 1,200746
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9941,239
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,6181,627
Roswell, NmUsa 719447
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,1251,321
Rushville, IlUsa 1,143711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -