Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temple, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temple, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temple, Tx with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2767,629
ShkoderAlbania 9,6315,985
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1035,657
SaltaArgentina 7,0854,402
San AntonioArgentina 8,6535,377
San LuisArgentina 7,8624,886
San RafaelArgentina 7,9074,914
Santa RosaArgentina 8,2755,142
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4244,613
SarmientoArgentina 8,9895,586
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7078,518
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7018,514
SalzburgAustria 8,8375,492
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1876,952
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4217,097
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3057,025
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9483,696
SaveBenin 10,4686,505
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5464,068
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4375,864
SalvadorBrazil 7,9624,948
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1845,086
SantaremBrazil 5,8483,634
SantosBrazil 8,1815,084
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9174,919
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3893,970
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5544,694
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2965,155
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9914,966
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1295,052
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7344,185
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2645,135
São PauloBrazil 8,1265,049
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8974,907
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4173,366
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6424,749
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8274,864
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9814,960
SobralBrazil 7,1614,450
SoureBrazil 6,2393,877
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3224,550
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5405,307
SurubimBrazil 7,8474,876
SadovoBulgaria 9,9606,190
SandanskiBulgaria 9,9046,154
SofiaBulgaria 9,8286,107
SiemreapCambodia 14,5779,059
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,5512,206
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3171,440
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,1421,952
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,6982,298
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3152,681
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2462,017
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4641,531
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,0351,264
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,5692,218
Scott, SkCanada 2,5421,580
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,3352,072
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,2982,049
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,7291,696
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9043,048
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1181,316
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1631,344
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0201,877
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5342,196
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7812,350
Summerside, PeCanada 3,3332,071
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2991,429
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3031,431
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6022,239
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6434,750
SalCape Verde 7,5974,721
SantiagoChile 7,7084,790
SewellChile 7,7794,834
ShanghaiChina 11,9687,437
ShantouChina 12,9548,050
ShenyangChina 10,8996,773
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,6081,621
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2532,021
San JoseCosta Rica 2,7231,692
SibenikCroatia 9,2875,771
SplitCroatia 9,3365,802
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4585,256
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1015,034
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0091,870
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1511,958
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1061,930
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9961,862
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1031,928
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0881,919
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9551,837
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0371,887
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9581,838
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2061,992
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0781,913
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9651,842
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9051,805
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0971,925
San GabrielEcuador 3,9662,464
SalloumEgypt 10,7896,704
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9886,828
SohagEgypt 11,6277,225
St. KatrineEgypt 11,6107,215
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1041,308
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9806,202
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,1165,043
StrasbourgFrance 8,4595,257
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,6373,503
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3333,314
SukhumiGeorgia 10,7356,671
SchleswigGermany 8,2245,111
StuttgartGermany 8,5435,309
SamosGreece 10,4256,478
Skiros IslandGreece 10,1756,323
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,4166,473
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0223,121
SiguiriGuinea 9,1835,706
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0131,251
SzegedHungary 9,3685,821
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0925,650
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1893,846
SagarIndia 13,8918,632
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7217,905
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1878,195
SemnanIran 11,9967,455
ShahroudIran 11,9727,439
ShirazIran 12,5627,806
ShannonIreland 7,2104,480
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7485,436
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4285,858
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7176,038
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8795,518
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9905,587
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6215,978
SigonellaItaly 9,6505,997
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8436,117
SagaJapan 11,2847,012
SaigoJapan 10,8566,746
SakaiJapan 10,9166,784
SakataJapan 10,2406,363
SapporoJapan 9,8336,111
SaseboJapan 11,3277,039
SendaiJapan 10,2256,354
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1646,937
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1896,953
ShinjoJapan 10,2246,353
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9306,792
ShirakawaJapan 10,3556,434
ShizuokaJapan 10,6386,611
SumotoJapan 10,9126,781
SuttsuJapan 9,9196,164
SuwaJapan 10,5736,570
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,4534,632
SavannakhetLaos 14,2198,836
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8335,489
SiluteLithuania 8,7875,460
SkopjeMacedonia 9,7736,073
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,21510,076
SalimaMalawi 14,7599,171
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4418,974
SibuMalaysia 15,1849,435
SanMali 9,4815,891
SegouMali 9,3545,813
SikassoMali 9,5145,912
St. BrandonMauritius 17,17110,670
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,6751,041
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,2376,983
SainshandMongolia 11,1196,910
SafiMorocco 8,0685,014
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1315,053
SittweMyanmar 14,2158,833
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0047,459
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,7784,834
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1194,424
SaiqOman 13,4288,344
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8548,609
SurOman 13,5598,426
SialkotPakistan 12,8928,011
SibbiPakistan 13,0938,136
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7124,792
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,6863,533
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5748,435
SandomierzPoland 9,1375,678
SniezkaPoland 8,8065,472
SuwalkiPoland 8,9485,561
SzczecinPoland 8,5715,326
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,8654,887
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5234,054
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4482,142
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,08510,617
Satu MareRomania 9,4145,850
SibiuRomania 9,6335,986
SulinaRomania 9,9966,211
SadrinskRussia 10,1576,311
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8195,481
SalekhardRussia 9,0745,639
SaratovRussia 10,1536,309
SejmcanRussia 7,8994,908
SelagoncyRussia 8,8605,506
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9215,543
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7546,061
SmolenskRussia 9,3185,790
SociRussia 10,6356,609
SortovalaRussia 8,6945,403
SuntarRussia 9,1845,707
SurgutRussia 9,7136,036
SverdlovskRussia 10,0206,226
SyktyvkarRussia 9,3075,784
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7342,320
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3207,034
SeychellesSeychelles 15,9319,900
SingaporeSingapore 15,7609,793
SliacSlovakia 9,1425,681
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1016,898
SineijuSouth Korea 11,0066,840
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,9474,939
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0895,026
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,9524,941
SevilleSpain 8,0895,026
SennarSudan 12,8027,955
ShambatSudan 12,5547,801
ShendiSudan 12,5417,793
StenseleSweden 7,9424,935
StockholmSweden 8,3515,190
StorlienSweden 7,8434,874
SundsvallSweden 8,1165,043
SantisSwitzerland 8,6445,372
SongeaTanzania 14,6759,119
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,1798,811
SongkhlaThailand 15,3509,538
Suphan BuriThailand 14,6149,082
Surat ThaniThailand 15,2089,451
SurinThailand 14,4398,973
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,1456,304
SokodeTogo 10,2906,394
SfaxTunisia 9,5215,916
SousseTunisia 9,4465,870
SamsunTurkey 10,6676,629
SiirtTurkey 11,2566,995
SivasTurkey 10,8386,735
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1707,563
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,4884,653
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,1694,455
SarataUkraine 9,9206,165
SarnyUkraine 9,3455,807
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,2636,377
SumyUkraine 9,7616,065
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1088,146
SaltoUruguay 8,0975,031
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3461,458
Safford, AzUsa 1,211752
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,6571,651
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,522946
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,061659
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,103685
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,464910
Salem, InUsa 1,354841
Salem, OrUsa 2,7041,681
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,6951,054
San Angelo, TexasUsa 302188
San Antonio, TexasUsa 205127
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,8771,167
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,4021,492
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4482,143
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,2421,393
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8071,123
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1441,332
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1911,361
Santuck, ScUsa 1,493928
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,0411,268
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,532952
Scott City, KsUsa 837520
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,321821
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,354841
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,8041,742
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,7921,735
Sedan, KsUsa 679422
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,8681,782
Selma, AlUsa 985612
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4381,515
Seymour, InUsa 1,354841
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,364848
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,7361,079
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 364226
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,260783
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,389863
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,535954
Southport, NcUsa 1,8391,143
Sparta, IlUsa 1,050652
Spencer, WvUsa 1,7241,071
Spickard, MoUsa 1,069664
Spokane, WaUsa 2,5131,562
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7041,059
Springfield, IlUsa 1,195743
Springfield, MissouriUsa 773480
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1383,814
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6321,014
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,062660
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,8271,136
Stamford, CtUsa 2,3591,466
State College, PaUsa 2,0521,275
State University, MsUsa 814506
State University, NmUsa 920572
Staunton, VaUsa 1,8421,145
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,348838
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,101684
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3101,435
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,297806
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5271,571
Subiaco, ArUsa 534332
Summerville, ScUsa 1,6301,013
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5581,590
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 963599
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,108688
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,2981,428
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9857,447
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6542,271
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0352,507
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,7942,979
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,1455,061
SocotraYemen 14,2638,863
SenangaZambia 13,8118,582
SerenjeZambia 14,3208,899
SeshekeZambia 13,9778,686
SolweziZambia 13,9018,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -