Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temple, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temple, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temple, Tx with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7147,900
TiranaAlbania 9,7026,029
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8456,118
TebessaAlgeria 9,2845,769
TimimounAlgeria 9,0285,610
TindoufAlgeria 8,3965,217
TouggourtAlgeria 9,2725,762
TrelewArgentina 8,8855,521
TucumanArgentina 7,2894,530
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7319,154
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7319,154
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5018,390
TibooburraAustralia 14,3828,937
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5168,399
TshaneBotswana 14,0458,728
TaguatingaBrazil 7,2714,518
TarauacaBrazil 5,2033,233
TauaBrazil 7,3114,543
TefeBrazil 5,1613,207
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,0705,015
TeresinaBrazil 7,0394,374
TiriosBrazil 5,3993,355
TorresBrazil 8,3965,217
TracuateuaBrazil 6,4053,980
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5494,691
TriunfoBrazil 7,6364,745
TucuruiBrazil 6,3553,949
TuriacuBrazil 6,5824,090
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,2792,659
Terrace, BcCanada 3,5852,228
Teslin, YtCanada 4,1492,578
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,5611,591
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3942,109
Thompson, MbCanada 2,7471,707
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,0361,265
Timmins, OnCanada 2,3631,468
Tofino, BcCanada 3,1061,930
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,1031,307
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,0911,299
Trenton, OnCanada 2,2571,402
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,5981,614
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,5502,206
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,1795,083
TaiyuanChina 11,7667,312
TaoyuanChina 12,5467,796
TengchongChina 13,5428,415
TønderDenmark 8,1645,073
TylstrupDenmark 8,0925,029
TystofteDenmark 8,2785,144
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9821,853
TahrirEgypt 11,2306,978
TantaEgypt 11,2386,984
TallinEstonia 8,6345,365
TartuEstonia 8,7985,467
TampereFinland 8,4475,249
TurkuFinland 8,4545,254
ToulonFrance 8,6635,383
ToulouseFrance 8,3165,168
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,1814,462
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,2145,104
TchibanGabon 11,9167,405
TbilisiGeorgia 11,0486,865
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3305,176
TamaleGhana 10,0756,261
ThessalonikiGreece 9,9636,191
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,1496,307
TimehriGuyana 4,8983,044
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,1591,342
TelaHonduras 1,9821,232
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,5729,677
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,5729,677
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,5719,676
TabrizIran 11,4477,114
TeheranIran 11,9007,395
Tel AvivIsrael 11,3857,075
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5995,965
TarvisioItaly 8,9575,566
TermoliItaly 9,3455,807
TorinoItaly 8,6725,389
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6575,379
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,4455,869
TrevicoItaly 9,4255,857
TrevisoItaly 8,9245,545
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0225,606
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6665,385
TabouIvory Coast 9,7526,060
TadotsuJapan 10,9896,829
TakadaJapan 10,4826,513
TakamatsuJapan 10,9676,815
TakayamaJapan 10,6196,599
TanegashimaJapan 11,4587,120
TatenoJapan 10,4436,489
TateyamaJapan 10,5426,551
TokushimaJapan 10,9566,808
TokyoJapan 10,4956,522
TomakomaiJapan 9,8546,123
TottoriJapan 10,8616,749
ToyamaJapan 10,5786,573
ToyookaJapan 10,8216,724
TsuJapan 10,7786,698
TsurugaJapan 10,7346,670
TsuyamaJapan 10,9096,779
TurgayKazakhstan 10,8406,736
TripoliLebanon 11,2306,978
TobrukLibya 10,6776,635
TripoliLibya 9,8396,114
TelsiaiLithuania 8,7795,456
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,37510,175
TolanaroMadagascar 16,46310,230
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,09310,001
ThyoloMalawi 14,9479,288
TawauMalaysia 14,5929,068
TessalitMali 9,6125,973
TimbuktuMali 9,4525,873
TombMali 9,4565,876
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,5805,332
TacubayaMexico 1,314816
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 991616
TarialanMongolia 10,8446,738
TosontsengelMongolia 11,0056,839
TsetserlegMongolia 11,0816,886
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,3097,028
TangierMorocco 8,1725,078
TarfayaMorocco 7,9564,944
TazaMorocco 8,4035,222
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,0458,728
TaungooMyanmar 14,2618,862
ThandweMyanmar 14,3648,926
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8337,353
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,5617,805
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7687,313
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,6757,877
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0107,463
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9097,400
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,8357,354
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,7747,317
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7677,933
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,8067,336
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,8477,362
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,8897,388
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,7447,298
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,9767,442
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4597,742
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4647,746
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3487,673
TahouaNiger 10,3116,407
TillaberyNiger 10,0096,220
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1846,950
TromsoNorway 7,7114,791
TrondheimNorway 7,7654,825
ThumraitOman 13,7888,568
TacnaPeru 6,1833,842
TarapotoPeru 4,7392,945
TrujilloPeru 4,7702,964
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4928,384
TorunPoland 8,8065,472
TimisoaraRomania 9,4715,885
TambovRussia 9,8636,129
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7087,276
TaraRussia 10,1996,338
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,3305,798
TermezRussia 12,2467,610
TernejRussia 9,9516,184
TobolskRussia 10,0016,215
TomskRussia 10,2726,383
Tot’MaRussia 9,2515,749
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,3225,793
TuapseRussia 10,5566,559
TuraRussia 9,3005,779
TurukhanskRussia 9,2315,737
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,6437,857
TortosaSpain 8,4025,221
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6009,694
TokerSudan 12,7127,899
TartousSyria 11,1976,958
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5297,786
TaboraTanzania 14,0768,747
TakThailand 14,3978,946
TrangThailand 15,3579,543
TabligboTogo 10,4646,502
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6307,227
TunisTunisia 9,3525,812
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,5347,167
TireeUk 7,1974,473
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,5764,708
TernopilUkraine 9,4325,861
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4555,254
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,221759
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0843,159
Talladega, AlUsa 1,089677
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,248775
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,473916
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9091,186
Taunton, MaUsa 2,6211,629
Tecumseh, NeUsa 997620
Thomasville, AlUsa 891554
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,6871,048
Toledo, IaUsa 1,272791
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,6801,044
Tooele, UtUsa 1,7041,059
Topeka, KsUsa 900559
Towanda, PaUsa 2,2051,370
Trinidad, CoUsa 898558
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,2821,418
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,294804
Tulsa, OkUsa 583362
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 949590
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,8361,141
TashkentUzbekistan 11,8457,361
TumeremoVenezuela 4,5692,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -