Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temple, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temple, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temple, Tx with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,9476,181
UaupesBrazil 4,6922,916
UbatubaBrazil 8,2325,115
UberabaBrazil 7,7324,805
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,2732,034
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,6737,254
UpernavikGreenland 5,2083,236
UummannaqGreenland 5,1823,220
UdineItaly 8,9635,570
Ustica IslandItaly 9,4415,867
UenoJapan 10,7996,711
UnzendakeJapan 11,3327,042
UrakawaJapan 9,8136,098
UshibukaJapan 11,3927,079
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4226,476
UwajimaJapan 11,1506,929
UkmergeLithuania 8,9505,562
UtenaLithuania 8,9705,574
UlaangomMongolia 10,9726,818
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,9036,775
UlgiiMongolia 11,0876,889
UliastaiMongolia 11,1346,919
UmnugoviMongolia 11,0616,874
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,8576,747
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,8916,768
UfaRussia 10,1346,297
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,9404,934
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,4786,511
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8244,862
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2796,387
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9675,572
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7504,816
Ust-MajaRussia 8,8075,473
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4154,608
Umm BeninSudan 12,8657,995
UmeňSweden 8,1435,060
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,3418,912
Udon ThaniThailand 14,2118,831
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,2868,877
UrfaTurkey 11,1626,936
UsakTurkey 10,4996,524
Uman’Ukraine 9,7266,044
UzgorodUkraine 9,3185,790
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,8671,160
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,6921,051
Urbana, IlUsa 1,300808
Urbana, OhUsa 1,582983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -