Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temple, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temple, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temple, Tx with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0728,744
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,45810,849
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6098,457
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0678,120
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33810,152
WoomeraAustralia 14,9169,269
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0979,381
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,4492,143
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,0281,260
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9742,470
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,2912,666
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,0731,288
Windsor, OnCanada 1,7811,107
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0931,300
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,3661,470
WillemstadCuraçao 3,5882,230
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9533,699
WajimaJapan 10,5436,552
WakamatsuJapan 10,3476,429
WakayamaJapan 10,9046,776
WakkanaiJapan 9,6355,987
WajirKenya 14,2258,839
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,2968,262
WindhoekNamibia 13,5328,409
WaihiNew Zealand 11,7887,325
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,7617,308
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,7317,290
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4947,764
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,8287,350
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9847,447
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0347,478
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,7907,327
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9067,399
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8837,384
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,8687,375
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,8307,351
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,7897,326
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,7507,301
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9957,454
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,8677,374
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,0357,479
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,9767,442
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,0647,496
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0627,495
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,3267,659
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7757,317
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,8707,376
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,8547,366
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,4007,705
WintonNew Zealand 12,7517,923
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,8697,375
WarsawPoland 8,9915,587
WroclawPoland 8,8475,497
WonsanSouth Korea 10,9346,794
Wad MedaniSudan 12,7257,908
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,9827,446
WauSudan 12,7827,943
WaddingtonUk 7,7124,793
Waco, TxUsa 5937
Wake IslandUsa 9,4545,875
Wakeeney, KsUsa 911566
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,213754
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,392865
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,4531,525
Walnut, IlUsa 1,377856
Warren, OhUsa 1,8311,138
Warren, PaUsa 2,0311,262
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,051653
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,0351,265
Washington, IaUsa 1,201746
Washington, InUsa 1,286799
Water Valley, MsUsa 760472
Watertown, NyUsa 2,3541,463
Watertown, SdUsa 1,546961
Watertown, WiUsa 1,515941
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,6541,028
Waverly, OhUsa 1,571976
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,425886
Waynesboro, MsUsa 797495
Waynesboro, TnUsa 972604
Weatherford, TxUsa 190118
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 486302
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,7751,103
West Chester, PaUsa 2,1621,344
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,7471,086
West Point, GaUsa 1,182734
West Point, NyUsa 2,3591,466
White Hall, IlUsa 1,103686
Whitestown, InUsa 1,424885
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 336209
Wichita, KansasUsa 729453
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,6241,631
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,2391,391
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,9811,231
Williamson, WvUsa 1,598993
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,1451,333
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,9731,226
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,1621,344
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,1811,356
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8501,150
Windsor, IlUsa 1,160721
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,6321,014
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,436892
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,1311,324
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7911,113
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,564972
Winslow, AzUsa 1,321821
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,582983
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,9171,191
Wooster, OhUsa 1,7531,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -