Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temple, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temple, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temple, Tx with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,1676,939
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,4567,119
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,2446,987
YaoundeCameroon 11,5627,185
YokoCameroon 11,5357,168
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,0751,911
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6962,297
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2821,418
YanjiChina 10,5046,528
YichangChina 12,5087,773
YinchuanChina 11,9047,398
YiningChina 11,6697,251
YariguiesColombia 3,6282,254
YamasaDominican Republic 3,0651,905
YasicaDominican Republic 2,9661,843
YazdIran 12,4007,705
YakushimaJapan 11,5057,150
YamagataJapan 10,2606,376
YamaguchiJapan 11,1396,922
YokkaichiJapan 10,7586,685
YokohamaJapan 10,5216,538
YonagoJapan 10,9206,786
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4917,762
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,5887,822
YeMyanmar 14,6119,080
YolaNigeria 11,3147,030
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3077,026
YurimaguasPeru 4,6902,915
YekaterinburgRussia 10,0236,229
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4605,878
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,8007,333
Yakima, WaUsa 2,6271,632
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4462,763
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,9301,199
York, PaUsa 2,0831,294
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,8701,162
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,6371,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -