Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temple, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temple, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temple, Tx with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,7707,935
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8565,503
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,1226,912
Ze DocaBrazil 6,7104,170
ZhengzhouChina 12,0107,463
ZhijiangChina 12,9028,017
ZagrebCroatia 9,1515,686
ZugspitzeGermany 8,7375,429
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,0336,235
ZahedanIran 12,8988,015
ZanjanIran 11,6807,258
ZacatecasMexico 1,059658
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,1796,947
ZinderNiger 10,7146,658
ZhobPakistan 12,9338,037
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,0648,740
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0668,741
ZamoscPoland 9,2165,727
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7155,416
ZigalovoRussia 10,2246,353
ZiganskRussia 8,6035,346
ZyryankaRussia 7,7954,844
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,2485,125
ZurichSwitzerland 8,5875,336
ZanzibarTanzania 14,7209,147
ZonguldakTurkey 10,4116,469
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,0396,238
ZitomirUkraine 9,5335,924
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,8496,120
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,7616,065
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,589988
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,484922
ZambeziZambia 13,6648,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -